12th Open Show
2nd September 2000
SACA Park
Judge – Ms C Faint
Entry – 39 Beagles
Best in Show | Runner Up Best in Show |
Clarion Cameo Crown Owned By: C & T Mawby Bred By: C & T Mawby |
Gaiton Crushed Velvet Owned By: G Wylie Bred By: G Wylie |
Best Dog | Reserve Best Dog |
Clarion Cameo Crown Owned By: C & T Mawby Bred By: C & T Mawby |
Rallydon Nobby’s Nuts Owned By: R & K Dunstan Bred By: R & K Dunstan |
Best Bitch | Reserve Best Bitch |
Gaiton Crushed Velvet Owned By: G Wylie Bred By: G Wylie |
Clarion Cloud Folly Owned By: C & T Mawby Bred By: C & T Mawby |
Baby Puppy Dog (5/5) | Puppy Dog: (4/4) | |||
1 | Ingalee Inquisitive Owned By: S & G Yarrow Bred By: S & G Yarrow |
1 | Rallydon Nobby’s Nuts Owned By: R & K Dunstan Bred By: R & K Dunstan |
|
2 | Ingalee In Disguise Owned By: S & G Yarrow Bred By: S & G Yarrow |
2 | Kramner Whirlywind Owned By: B Watson Bred By: B Watson |
|
3 | Goldengum Riots End Owned By: Browne & King Bred By: Browne & King |
3 | Rencroft Tie The Knot Owned By: J Thorn Bred By: J Thorn |
|
4 | Darkfelt Call Me Mister Owned By: R Robertson Bred By: R Robertson |
Junior Dog: (2/2) | |
1 | Clarion Cameo Crown Owned By: C & T Mawby Bred By: C & T Mawby |
2 | Hilldamar All Class Owned By: D & M Hill Bred By: D & M Hill |
Intermediate Dog: (2/2) | |
1 | Ch. Hilldamar Lotsa Class Owned By: D & M Hill Bred By: D & M Hill |
2 | Gemalad Blue Sensation Owned By: M & S Spence Bred By: M & S Spence |
Australian Bred Dog: (1/1) | |
1 | Ch. Andamor Jetstorm Owned By: J Thorn Bred By: D & A Moore |
Open Dog: (3/1) | |
1 | Ch. Rallydon Lets Elope Owned By: R & K Dunstan Bred By: R & K Dunstan |
Baby Puppy Bitch: (1/1) | Minor Puppy Bitch: (2/2) | |||
1 | Gemalad Miss Creamnhoney Owned By: M & S Spence Bred By: M & S Spence |
1 | Gaiton Crushed Velvet Owned By: |
|
2 | Gayhunter Strictly Jazz Owned By: |
Puppy Bitch: (2/2) | |
1 | Gaiton Crushed Velvet Owned By: G Wylie Bred By: G Wylie |
2 | Gayhunter Strictly Jazz Owned By: G Harrison Bred By: G Harrison |
Junior Bitch: (5/5) | Intermediate Bitch: (2/2) | |||
1 | Clarion Butterfly Owned By: C & T Mawby Bred By: C & T Mawby |
1 | Belhuntlee Enchantress Owned By: H Marston Bred By: H Marston |
|
2 | Goldengum Cloudy Bay Owned By: Browne & King Bred By: Browne & King |
2 | Ch. Orgust Nymph Owned By: G & V Radcliffe Bred By: G & V Radcliffe |
|
3 | Gayhunter Jazz Dancer Owned By: G Harrison Bred By: G Harrison |
Australian Bred Bitch: (8/8) | Open Bitch: (4/4) | |||
1 | Gaiton Gumnut Owned By: R & K Dunstan Bred By: G Wylie |
1 | Clarion Cloud Folly Owned By: C & T Mawby Bred By: C & T Mawby |
|
2 | Ch. Hilldamar Hidden Class Owned By: D & M Hill Bred By: D & M Hill |
2 | Ch. Hilldamar Liz Davenport Owned By: D & M Hill Bred By: D & M Hill |
|
3 | Kramner Filigree Owned By: S & G Yarrow Bred By: B Watson |
3 | Ch. Ingalee Incognito Owned By: S & G Yarrow Bred By: B Watson |
|
4 | Ch. Andamor Star Seeker Owned By: J Thorn Bred By: D & A Moore |